HomeQ&AA - Z Cuidado medico

A - Z Cuidado medico

5
votes

This A -Z game for medical care can include:

ailments, injuries, treatments, remedies and supplies

enfermedades, heridas, tratamientos, remedios y suministros

Post your answers in Spanish and English.

first word:

aguja - needle

5796 views
updated MAR 15, 2010
posted by gloriadean

34 Answers

2
votes

zoantropía=zoanthropy condition where a person believes he is a type of an animal and behaves accordingly

updated MAR 15, 2010
posted by nizhoni1
I thought you were clowning around with me and I looked it up. hee hee You're one smart dog. Can I give you 5 votes? :o) - gloriadean, MAR 14, 2010
ladrido!!Los huesos sera' suficiente - nizhoni1, MAR 14, 2010
I am agree with you nizhoni, many hems - melipiru, MAR 15, 2010
4
votes

Litiasis-Lithiasis,The formation of stones specially in the urinary passages.

Formación de piedras, especialmente en las vías urinarias.UHHH ¡¡¡¡que dolor!!!!

updated MAR 15, 2010
edited by melipiru
posted by melipiru
3
votes

xiphoideo=xiphoid the tip of the sternum is called the xiphoid process

updated MAR 15, 2010
posted by nizhoni1
3
votes

quebradura - fracture

updated MAR 15, 2010
posted by kmeza
3
votes

transplante - transplant

updated MAR 15, 2010
posted by mar959
3
votes

suero-serum

updated MAR 15, 2010
edited by melipiru
posted by melipiru
3
votes

resfriado - cold

updated MAR 15, 2010
posted by mar959
3
votes

patología=pathology

updated MAR 15, 2010
edited by nizhoni1
posted by nizhoni1
3
votes

química

updated MAR 15, 2010
posted by nizhoni1
3
votes

metabolismo= metabolism

updated MAR 15, 2010
posted by 002262dd
3
votes

nothing serious - nada grave

updated MAR 15, 2010
edited by riohard91
posted by riohard91
Hi, welcome to the forum. Good answer. Nothing serious are always good words to hear. - gloriadean, MAR 14, 2010
3
votes

kilogram=kilogram

updated MAR 15, 2010
posted by nizhoni1
3
votes

jaqueca-migraine headache

updated MAR 15, 2010
posted by kmeza
3
votes

infarto - heart attack

updated MAR 15, 2010
posted by Krama
3
votes

gripe - flu

updated MAR 15, 2010
posted by mar959
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS