HomeQ&Awhat does yo quero mucho really mean

what does yo quero mucho really mean

1
vote

please tell me what it really means when someone from honduras says

"yo quiero mucho.

10976 views
updated MAR 14, 2010
posted by jlf09

3 Answers

2
votes

Like Eddy says: it means "I want a lot." However, if we add something to the sentence it means different things.

Yo te quiero mucho = I love you a lot

Yo quiero mucho una ensalada = I really want a salad

updated MAR 14, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
Jejeje, great post, so true. - Goyo, MAR 14, 2010
2
votes

Literally speaking "I want a lot", however, I suspect something is missing from the sentence.

updated MAR 14, 2010
posted by Eddy
0
votes
updated MAR 14, 2010
posted by 0074b507
I love your big, green print! - --Mariana--, MAR 14, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS