HomeQ&ADo you say this to girls?

Do you say this to girls?

1
vote

te quiero

1103 views
updated MAR 14, 2010
posted by martinez331

3 Answers

3
votes

I do all the time, and sometimes they slap my face. Others pour hot coffee in my lap. raspberry

It means "I love you" in a romantic way, also "I want you". Don't say it lightly!

updated MAR 14, 2010
posted by Goyo
Before or after the champagne? I am following you on twitter. Much easier than tracking by scent - nizhoni1, MAR 13, 2010
je je je!!!! - mountaingirl123, MAR 13, 2010
1
vote

You'd better be speaking about "commitment" and not "I appreciate who you are" when you say it.

¡Bienvenido al foro!

updated MAR 13, 2010
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507
0
votes

that's "I love you", but it can be as a friend too

updated MAR 14, 2010
posted by ismarodri_uy
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.