HomeQ&Ate quieren / te quiere / te quiero

te quieren / te quiere / te quiero

0
votes

Lo otro que te quiero decir es que Yanet y Frank te mandan a decir que te quieren mucho, que el bb esta creciendo. que dice Yanet que por favor la llames, que te hecha de menos y que tu sobrinito cada dia esta mas hermoso y que ella le habla al niño de su tia Debbie y su madrina. Virginia y Maday tambien te manda muchos besos y oran por ti., Asi tambien me dijo Tania y que te manda un beso y te quiere.

okay, I would like to know the difference between te quieren/te quiere/ te quiero

what do they each mean in my sentence...which one is to miss to love to want./?????am I on the right track help

2272 views
updated MAR 13, 2010
posted by Debbie

2 Answers

2
votes

Te quieren -- they love you

Te quiere -- he/she loves you

Te quiero -- I love you

updated MAR 13, 2010
posted by Benz
0
votes

Lo otro que te quiero decir es que...

The other thing that I want to say is that...

te quiero= nothing to do with I love you.

Yanet y Frank te mandan a decir que te quieren mucho

Yanet y Frank are commanding (requesting) saying to you that they love you a lot.

(Yanet and Frank are asking that you be told that they love you a lot)

Asi tambien me dijo Tania y que te manda un beso y te quiere.

y [que] te quiere.

And that she loves you.

As you see from the first sentence that "te quiero" together does not always mean "I love you"

updated MAR 13, 2010
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.