HomeQ&Akept it off

kept it off

0
votes

How do you say in Spanish "participants who have successfully lost weight and kept it off"

1163 views
updated MAR 13, 2010
edited by 00494d19
posted by kmeza

2 Answers

1
vote

HI km, please use correct capitalization on this site, spelling rules are mandatorywink

kept it off: mantenerse

....que han perdido peso y se han mantenido

updated MAR 14, 2010
posted by 00494d19
0
votes

the translator said this:

Los participantes que perdían el peso con éxito y mantenaban el nuevo

Heidita's is better. (Of course!-read that: wishing to stay out of dunce corner)

updated MAR 13, 2010
posted by 0074b507
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS