What language is this?

0
votes

What language is the following in?:

Salut, Je t'envoie cet email car j'ai trouve un super site ou trouver les meilleures affaires sur Internet : http://www.nos-bonnes-affaires.com/ Tout y est ! Vetements, electronique, alimentation, loisirs, etc... il y a vraiment tout les meilleurs liens. Grace a ce site, on peut vraiment gagner beaucoup d'argent ! Vas vite y faire un tour et visiter leurs liens, www.nos-bonnes-affaires.com c'est vraiment le top ! A++

2572 views
updated MAR 23, 2010
posted by bargene

4 Answers

1
vote

That's French. French spam if I'm not mistaken wink

updated MAR 12, 2010
edited by lagartijaverde
posted by lagartijaverde
Definatively French and definately spam.
1
vote

It is French and means something like this.

Good day, I send you this email for I have found a great site or find the better matters on Internet: http://www.nos-bonnes-affaires.com All there is! Vetements, electronique, nutrition, leisures, etc... there is really all the better links.
Grace has this site, one really can earn a lot of money!
Be quick and take a look and visit their links, www.nos-bonnes-affaires.com it is really the tops!

updated MAR 12, 2010
edited by ian-hill
posted by ian-hill
0
votes

great. so how do you get rid of it? I am getting the same message and I unfortunately must have made the mistake of clicking on one of the links and now "IT" is sending ppl in my contact list stuff. I've had a number of friends tell me that they are getting messages and now I am getting messages from postmaster that this email was sent from my address and didn't go through.

Will changing my password resolve the problem?

updated MAR 23, 2010
posted by mjperiwinkle
0
votes

Like birdland said. this is defenitly French

updated MAR 12, 2010
posted by Alrisaera