HomeQ&AIs this person feeling good or bad

Is this person feeling good or bad

0
votes

Estou muy triste y mal me enamore de ti sin conocerte y te perdi sin que este con migo. Te amo por me pasa a mi esto.

1003 views
updated MAR 12, 2010
posted by Robstar

2 Answers

1
vote

Estou muy triste y mal me enamore de ti sin conocerte y te perdi sin que este con migo. Te amo por me pasa a mi esto.

Yeah, it looks like, I am sad and not good, I love you without knowing you and I lost without (that /this) with me.

I think the problem is in 'perdí'' (I lost preterit) when they may mean, I am lost without you? Te estoy perdido sin?

Estamos un experto, adonde estas?

Oh they are most definitely mourning your love, very sad.

updated MAR 12, 2010
posted by spgreen1
1
vote

"I'm very sad and I'm not well. I fell in love with you without knowing you and I lost you without your being with me. "

The last sentence is unclear it could mean "This happened to me because I love you"

Well, you can decide if this person feeling good or bad.

(And in general, use the translator. It works.)

updated MAR 12, 2010
posted by asdfghjkl4
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS