HomeQ&ADefense Council

Defense Council

0
votes

In a courtroom how do you say "Defense Council".

1569 views
updated MAR 12, 2010
posted by kmeza
Are you sure it's not "Defense Counsel"? - CalvoViejo, MAR 11, 2010

3 Answers

1
vote

If you mean "Defense Counsel" (as in lawyer for the defense) it would be "abogado defensor".

updated MAR 11, 2010
edited by CalvoViejo
posted by CalvoViejo
0
votes

I meant Defense Counsel which I found out is translated "Abogado Defensor". Thanks

updated MAR 11, 2010
posted by kmeza
0
votes

consejo de defensa

usual admonition to believe a talking dog

updated MAR 11, 2010
posted by nizhoni1
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.