HomeQ&AHow can I say (I'm muslim and arabian) in Spanish?

How can I say (I'm muslim and arabian) in Spanish?

2
votes

Just for when someone asks me about my religion .we already brothers in humanity.I'll try to improve of our image over the spanish dict. community

11470 views
updated AGO 27, 2011
edited by ian-hill
posted by twetty
Just a couple of corrections Twetty :) - ian-hill, MAR 11, 2010
all in sin friend - twetty, MAR 11, 2010

4 Answers

1
vote

Soy musulmán español

updated AGO 27, 2011
posted by nizhoni1
well done ,thanks - twetty, MAR 11, 2010
dont take this as correct, Arabia Saudi is a different country than Spain... LOL - Zizoun, MAR 12, 2010
8
votes

Normally, in Spanish the nationality is mentioned before the religion:

  • Soy árabe musulmán.
  • Soy ruso ortodoxo.
  • Soy chino taoísta.

But some are written the other way:

  • Soy protestante alemán.
  • Soy católico irlandés.
updated AGO 27, 2011
posted by Mokay
this is correct :) - Zizoun, MAR 12, 2010
I wish U always be near,thanx - twetty, MAR 12, 2010
Same here, jeje - Mokay, MAR 12, 2010
2
votes

Did you say you are Arabian? "Soy musulmán y árabe".

updated MAR 12, 2010
posted by mountaingirl123
thanx for your help,,good start - twetty, MAR 11, 2010
0
votes

Are you Muslim?

updated AGO 27, 2011
posted by poppypepper22
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS