HomeQ&AAccurate translation please.

Accurate translation please.

0
votes

I really hope I will see you again.

792 views
updated MAR 11, 2010
posted by Robstar

2 Answers

1
vote

"Deseo realmente verte otra vez" or "Deseo realmente verte de nuevo" (sounds more romantic)......

updated MAR 11, 2010
posted by Doriz
0
votes

Deseo realmente que voy a verte otra vez.

updated MAR 11, 2010
posted by culé
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.