HomeQ&AI want you to have a better future

I want you to have a better future

0
votes

How do I say this in Spanish? "I want you to have a better future. I will give you 100 euros."

1831 views
updated MAR 11, 2010
edited by --Mariana--
posted by Robstar

2 Answers

1
vote

Quiero que tengas un futuro mejor. Te voy a dar 100€

updated MAR 11, 2010
posted by Alrisaera
0
votes

Yes the first sentence is true down there te voy a dar 100€. smile

updated MAR 11, 2010
edited by culé
posted by culé
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.