HomeQ&Ahow to write 1342 in spanish in writing

how to write 1342 in spanish in writing

0
votes

1342= do we write it like un mil trescientos cuarenta y dos

2405 views
updated MAR 11, 2010
posted by riya107

2 Answers

1
vote

Mil trescientos cuarenta y dos (we don't use the "un")

updated MAR 11, 2010
posted by Shrek
0
votes

mil trescientos cuarenta y dos

Perfect!

and...welcome to the forum. grin

updated MAR 11, 2010
edited by --Mariana--
posted by --Mariana--
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.