HomeQ&AWord of the Day emails

Word of the Day emails

0
votes

DOnt you hate it when you get those word of the day emails so anoying

1081 views
updated MAR 11, 2010
edited by --Mariana--
posted by calebe34

2 Answers

1
vote

To get the "word of the day" you must have signed up to receive it.

If you don't want the "word of the day" you can go to your profile and uncheck the box and you won't get future emails.

updated MAR 11, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
0
votes

You can unsubscribe to the word of the day emails.

updated MAR 11, 2010
posted by --Jen--
Sorry, cross posted :( - --Jen--, MAR 11, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.