HomeQ&AHow do you spell 'cello' in spanish??

How do you spell 'cello' in spanish??

0
votes

Hola!!!

I love to play the cello!!! Its such an awesome instrument!! cheese

How do you say/spell cello in Spanish?? Thanks!!!!

6059 views
updated MAR 10, 2010
posted by cellochica22

2 Answers

3
votes

alt text CelloChica:

Do this:

Place you cursor on the word “cello” where you have typed it in your question.
”Double-Click” on the word “cello”.
In the narrow blue window that opens, “single click” on the Spanish word that appears.
This should take you to our dictionary which gives the Spanish translation.
When the Spanish word in the dictionary appears, you will see a small speaker directly beside the Spanish word, click on it to hear haw the word is pronounced.

If all of this does not work, just add a comment to this reply or otherwise signal for help. I'll monitor for a while to see if I hear back from you.

Mejor recuerdos/Best regards,

Moe

updated MAR 11, 2010
posted by Moe
0
votes
updated MAR 10, 2010
posted by Gocika
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS