HomeQ&Aneed correct spelling and translation

need correct spelling and translation

0
votes

"poke lo prevunta?

1149 views
updated ABR 10, 2012
posted by SGVPRTYONAGD1

2 Answers

1
vote

Do you mean "¿Porque lo pregunta?" I think I'd say,

¿Por qué preguntas? " Why do you ask?"

updated ABR 10, 2012
edited by lagartijaverde
posted by lagartijaverde
0
votes

You probably mean "Por qué lo pregunta?" "Why do you ask?" Are you in class?

updated MAR 10, 2010
posted by tennismom
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.