HomeQ&Apues es con referencia a tu respuesta

pues es con referencia a tu respuesta

1
vote

Can someone trnslate this phrase, "en cuanto a la sinceridad, pues es con referencia a tu respuesta, la quiero lo mas sinceramente posible, sin hipocrecia ni nada igual, no se si entiendes ahora?"

I got problems in translating this word for word because the result is confusing.

Thanks a lot

1107 views
updated MAR 9, 2010
edited by 0074b507
posted by YBANEZ
corrected the misspelling in your title. - 0074b507, MAR 9, 2010

2 Answers

2
votes

As far as sincerity is concerned, it's in reference to your answer. I want it to be as sincere as possible, without any hypocrisy or anything like that. I don't know if you understand now.

updated MAR 10, 2010
posted by alba3
0
votes

en cuanto a la sinceridad, pues es con referencia a tu respuesta, la quiero lo mas sinceramente posible, sin hipocrecia ni nada igual, no se si entiendes ahora?"

(En cuanto) the sincerity, well, it is with reference to your answer, I want it as sincere as possible, without hypocracy nor anything similar, I don't know if you understand now?

I'm not exactly sure how to translate "en cuanto", so I don't want to tell you something wrong.

updated MAR 9, 2010
posted by MReplogle
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.