HomeQ&Avenir !!!!

venir !!!!

0
votes

how do you say come and practice sportes using venir

1756 views
updated MAR 9, 2010
posted by kdjfgh

2 Answers

1
vote

Ven y practica deportes o Ven a practicar deportes

o

Puedes venir y practicar deportes

updated MAR 9, 2010
edited by Benz
posted by Benz
0
votes

You will need to use the imperative for venir, and the rest is just normal.

Ven/vengan a practicar deportes.

updated MAR 9, 2010
edited by Fredbong
posted by Fredbong
Your sentence is not correct Fredbong. it should be: "Ven/Vengan A practicar deportes" :) - Benz, MAR 9, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS