HomeQ&AVotre première voiture

Votre première voiture

0
votes

What does this mean in english?

4501 views
updated MAR 9, 2010
posted by kenzielynn

2 Answers

1
vote

It's French for "Your first car."

Pronounced roughly: Voh-tgghhuh Pgghhay-myaygghh Vwa-toogghh smile

Where gghh = the gargly French R sound

updated ENE 9, 2011
edited by webdunce
posted by webdunce
Gives new meaning to the term "roughly". jeje - samdie, MAR 9, 2010
0
votes

That's French, someone here might know the meaning, but this a Spanish site.

updated MAR 9, 2010
posted by BellaMargarita
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS