how was your sleep?

0
votes

good morning Francho, how was your sleep?

6805 views
updated MAR 9, 2010
posted by jadepassaris
Rather odd English.

2 Answers

1
vote

My name is not francho, but thanks, I slept very well indeed, and you? grin

updated MAR 9, 2010
posted by 00494d19
Cleverly silly. :-)
0
votes

Hi Jade. Welcome to the forum.

Are you looking for a translation of this phrase? Or as Heidi answered, are you just looking to ask about Franco? grin

If you're looking to say it in Spanish, I'd say:

Buenos dias, Francho, ¿Cómo dormiste? (informal)

Buenos dias, Francho, ¿Cómo dormió? (formal)

updated MAR 9, 2010
posted by --Mariana--