HomeQ&Athe weather is very nice out today, don't you think?

the weather is very nice out today, don't you think?

0
votes

When talking to a friend, what is a good way to comment on the nice weather?

1643 views
updated MAR 8, 2010
posted by arrozconpollo

2 Answers

1
vote

"Está lindo hoy, ¿no?"

"Qué hermoso día hoy, ¿no te parece?"

"Viste que día tan lindo es hoy!!"

updated MAR 8, 2010
posted by Benz
The 2nd one is used in Spain and South America both :D - Zizoun, MAR 8, 2010
0
votes

Like I would say it in Madrid -> Hace un buen día, ¿no crees? smile

(And lately I'm missing that expression, I'm sick of the cold -.-)

updated MAR 8, 2010
posted by Zizoun
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS