HomeQ&AQuiero cambiar mis malas costumbres

Quiero cambiar mis malas costumbres

0
votes

Which is better:

Quiero cambiar mis malas costumbres O

Quiero cambiar mis costumbres malas.

1758 views
updated MAR 8, 2010
posted by sunshinzmommie

2 Answers

1
vote

"Quiero cambiar mis malas costumbres" is better.

The order of the words are not always adjectives after nouns. You can say the adjective first when you want to emphasize it.

updated MAR 8, 2010
posted by Doriz
Or to express an inherent quality like the white snow (la blanca nieve). The only other color of snow that I know of is "yellow" snow. - 0074b507, MAR 8, 2010
0
votes

Not 100% sure, but.. as far I have noticed the adjective goes behind the subject.

La casa grande

El perro malo

....

But ofcourse, better wait till someone confirmed this, because I might be wrong smile

updated MAR 8, 2010
posted by Alrisaera
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS