HomeQ&Ahow we say hello

how we say hello

0
votes

how we say hello

1033 views
updated MAR 8, 2010
posted by hader

3 Answers

1
vote

¿Hola?

updated MAR 8, 2010
posted by 32ozsoda
0
votes

¡Hola! ¿Cómo estás? grin

Hello! How are you?

Or you can also say:

¡Buenos días! ~ in the morning (Goodmorning!)

¡Buenas tardes! ~ in the afternoon (Good afternoon!)

¡Buenas noches! ~ in the evening (Good evening!)

updated MAR 8, 2010
posted by Alrisaera
0
votes

Hello Hader,Hello is Hola.

updated MAR 8, 2010
posted by ianmac1
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.