HomeQ&AHow do you say "overnight delivery"?

How do you say "overnight delivery"?

1
vote

Please send this out "overnight delivery."

7288 views
updated OCT 17, 2013
posted by EvelynMederoMedina

3 Answers

2
votes

Entiendo que esta pregunta fue formulada hace varios años, pero noté que aún no ha sido correctamente respondida.

En Español se usa la expresión, "Entrega Inmediata" Ese servicio se encarga de hacer llegar la correspondencia tan pronto como sea posible, bien sea vía aérea, o por carretera, cualesquiera sea más rápido.

Por favor, envíe esto vía entrega inmediata.

updated OCT 17, 2013
edited by farallon7
posted by farallon7
1
vote

I believe that one of the following might be possible

"Entregar (a domicilio) al día siguiente"

"enviar por aire/al día siguiente (a alguien)"

"transporte expreso/aéro/al día siguiente"

updated OCT 17, 2013
posted by Izanoni1
1
vote

What do you need this for? We need more context to translate this. In Argentina we use the word "delivery" most of the times. But you can also say: "Reparto (o Entrega) a domicilio también durante la noche".

updated OCT 17, 2013
posted by Benz
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.