HomeQ&AA - Z Movies/Films

A - Z Movies/Films

3
votes

Here we go...

Category: Movies/Films

.

Directions:

You can post anything that has to do with movies/films, it can be things that are used to make a movie, specific movie titles etc.

I will say the first word that begins with "A", the next person will post a word that starts with "B", then "C" and so on. Please put your answer in Spanish, but provide an English translation.


My Word:

Actriz - actress

Have fun!

Note: Please click the "Newest" tab to see the last entry so that we do not repeat or confuse the order of letters. Thanks!

2748 views
updated MAR 26, 2010
edited by hlsbookworm
posted by hlsbookworm

9 Answers

1
vote

el intermedio - interval

updated MAR 26, 2010
posted by Alrisaera
1
vote

homenajear = to pay tribute to

updated MAR 10, 2010
posted by Juan20112
1
vote

interpretar = to play, to perform

updated MAR 10, 2010
posted by Krama
1
vote

guión - script

updated MAR 9, 2010
posted by hlsbookworm
1
vote

filmar = to shoot, to film

updated MAR 8, 2010
posted by LaBurra
1
vote

escenario - stage/scene

updated MAR 8, 2010
posted by gloriadean
1
vote

baile-dance

updated MAR 8, 2010
posted by Juan20112
1
vote

dramático -dramatic

updated MAR 8, 2010
posted by Fidalgo
1
vote

Cinematografía - cinematography

updated MAR 8, 2010
edited by camilat
posted by camilat
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.