HomeQ&AI would love to talk to you.

I would love to talk to you.

0
votes

I have attempted to create this myself, but I am afraid that I may somehow accidentally be saying I love you/like you.

How would one say "I would love to talk to you?"

My attempt is "Yo te quiera hablar a tí."

9215 views
updated MAR 8, 2010
posted by Fredbong

2 Answers

2
votes

"Me encantaría hablarte"

encantaría = would love

hablar is to talk and you can say it in two ways,

hablarte - (talk to you)

hablar contigo - (talk with you)

updated MAR 8, 2010
posted by Zizoun
Thanks. - Fredbong, MAR 8, 2010
1
vote

Also:

Me gustaría mucho hablar contigosmile

updated MAR 8, 2010
posted by 00494d19
Thanks Heidita. I completely forgot about the "tigos" that exist in spanish. I've put off studying Spansih for a while and this is what I get for it! - Fredbong, MAR 8, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.