what does vengo mean?

0
votes

vengo. what conjugation is it /

22613 views
updated MAR 8, 2010
posted by dantethomassd

2 Answers

1
vote

Venir, 1st person.

updated MAR 7, 2010
posted by Goyo
0
votes

Vengo is the first person singular of the verb venir, which means to come. So in all, vengo means I come, or I am coming. grin excaim

updated MAR 8, 2010
posted by spanflyer
In the present tense of the indicative mood