HomeQ&ATo Make Room

To Make Room

0
votes

How would you say the phrase, "To make room"?

It's not "Hacer cuarto", is it? :D

1437 views
updated MAR 7, 2010
posted by Lemonade

2 Answers

1
vote

I would say "dar cabida a,"

To make room for

updated MAR 7, 2010
edited by 002262dd
posted by 002262dd
1
vote

I think it is hacer espacio cool smile

updated MAR 7, 2010
edited by Gocika
posted by Gocika
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.