HomeQ&Awhat does În ce oraş te-ai născut? mean

what does În ce oraş te-ai născut? mean

0
votes

hello i am trying to find out what În ce ora? te-ai n?scut? means

2643 views
updated MAR 7, 2010
posted by fenwayb

2 Answers

2
votes

Well, curiosity got the best of me and I did find that it means "In what city were you born?" and it is Romanian.

updated MAR 15, 2010
posted by Yeser007
1
vote

Welcome to the forum Fenway but unless there is someone here that speaks that language you may be out of luck because it's not Spanish.

updated MAR 7, 2010
posted by Yeser007
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS