HomeQ&Awhat is you name?

what is you name?

0
votes

what is your name?

1204 views
updated MAR 7, 2010
posted by ka11iopi

3 Answers

1
vote

¿Cómo te llamas? (informal)

¿Cómo se llama usted? (formal)

updated MAR 7, 2010
posted by Fidalgo
0
votes

Como se llama?

updated MAR 7, 2010
posted by mariagonzalez
0
votes

Que es tu nombre?

What is your name?

updated MAR 7, 2010
posted by spgreen1
We don't use "Que". It should be "¿Cuál es tu nombre?" :-) - Fidalgo, MAR 7, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.