HomeQ&A Could someone try to help me understand this?

Could someone try to help me understand this?

0
votes

Hola mi bombonsote como estas tengo mucho deseo de berte,abrazarte,te quiero mucho eres la mujer de mi vida,no entiendo porque me trataste mal ,porque ,te invite para la disco y me dejaste plantado ,óseas esperandote no te hiba hacer nada malo porque te kiero eres presiosisima y dulce me gusta mucho sabes en mi corazón eres espesialte quiero ,besos y abrazos.bye.

4101 views
updated MAR 7, 2010
posted by OliveOil

2 Answers

1
vote

Some of the text was spelled incorrectly, but I tried to clean it up as best I could. Anyway, here is what I came up with.

Hola mi bombonsote ¿cómo estás? Tengo mucho deseo de verte, abrazarte, te quiero mucho. Eres la mujer de mi vida, no entiendo porque me trataste mal, porque, te invité para la disco y me dejaste plantado, o seas esperandote no te iba hacer nada malo porque te quiero. Eres presiosisima y dulce. Me gusta mucho. Sabes en mi corazón (que??) eres (especialmente??) espesialte (la que??) quiero, besos y abrazos.bye.

Hello my little beauty. How are you? I really want to see you and hold you. I really love you. You are the woman of my dreams (literally "life"). I don't understand why you mistreated me because, I invited you to the club and you stood me up. That is to say waiting. I didn't go and do anything bad because I love you. You are the more precious and sweet than anything. I like you a lot. You know in my heart that you are especially who I love. Hugs and kisses. Bye

updated MAR 7, 2010
edited by Izanoni1
posted by Izanoni1
1
vote

Hola mi bombonzote, ¿como estas? tengo mucho deseo de verte, abrazarte, te quiero mucho, eres la mujer de mi vida, no entiendo porque me trataste mal, porque, te invite al club y me dejaste plantado, ósea que me dejaste esperándote; no te iba hacer nada malo porque te quiero, eres preciosísima y dulce me gustas mucho ¿sabes? en mi corazón eres especial, te quiero,

besos y abrazos.bye.

Hy Mi sweet darling, how are you? I am dying to see you, hug you, I love you very much You are the woman of my life; I don’t understand why you mistreated me, why? I asked you out to the disco and you stood me up. I was not going to do anything to you because I love you; you are really precious and sweet. I like you so much. You know? In my hearth you are special; I love you, kisses, and hugs. Bye.

Bombonzote, the original word is bombón . Which is translated as a piece of chocolate filled with crème, or evil spirits –whisky?

zote when he added this four letters, he meant it to mean a very large piece of chocolate as oppose to a regular size piece. By callling her, bombonzote he was given her a compliment. In Spanish it would be a piropo Le hechó un piropo, he paid her a compliment.

updated MAR 7, 2010
edited by viajero
posted by viajero
Liqueur flavored balls of Amaretto, Rum and Blackberry Brandy - 0074b507, MAR 7, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.