HomeQ&Alittle crab

little crab

0
votes

How do i say "little crab". Like a small. ¿congrejito?

2231 views
updated MAR 6, 2010
posted by remeke

2 Answers

3
votes

cangrejito / cangrejillo

updated MAR 6, 2010
posted by mediterrunio
0
votes

¿Un congrejo pequeño o un poco del congrejo para el almuerzo?

updated MAR 6, 2010
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507
Isn't it spelled cangrejo? Or is there something I'm missing? - Yeser007, MAR 6, 2010
yes, cAngrejo - 00494d19, MAR 6, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.