Una pregunta de sábado (A Satuday Question)

1
vote

¿Con excepción navegar de Internet, qué hace usted ahora?

Other than surfing the web, what are you doing right now?

Mirar televisión: a béisbol juego, los Calcetines Blanco de Chicago v. los Cachorros de Chicago.

I'm watching TV: a baseball game, the Chicago White Sox v. the Chicago Cubs.

3218 views
updated MAR 7, 2010
edited by 00494d19
posted by Aamos
**Saturday :P
"Una pregunta de sabado"
"¿Fuera de navegar por la red,......"
"un partido de béisbol"
Gracias!

9 Answers

1
vote

Recién salgo de la piscina!!!!!!!!!!!!! Hace calor por acá!!! smile y ahora nos preparamos para comer un asado... bien Argentino!!

.

I was in the swimming-pool!!!!!!!!! It's sooooo hot here!!! And now we're getting ready for an Argentinian barbecue!!!

alt text

updated MAR 6, 2010
posted by Benz
Ohhh carne argentina hmmmmmmm En eso si que sois buenos buenos xD
Oh my God!!!!!!
Rico ehhhh????? jajaja
1
vote

Hemos ganao, hemos ganao....sorry alisaLOL

updated MAR 6, 2010
edited by 00494d19
posted by 00494d19
what a gooooooooooood match I enjoyed it sooo much :D
jejeje, this neighbourhood sounded like a bomb had fallen with all the cheers!!
jajaja my neighbours are all from the barcelona team, first with their match they went crazy everytime they scored and they all celebrated the goals from Sevilla and shushed when Madrid won :D
0
votes

Pues, estoy calculando mis impuestos. ¡Como divertido! Well, I'm figuring my taxes. How enjoyable!

updated MAR 7, 2010
posted by Yeser007
Noooo!!! jajaja Super divertido!!
All thats behind me now thank goodness.
0
votes

Muahaha after loosing 0-2 in the stadium of Madrid, they made it to win 3-2 Real Madrid vs Sevilla in the minute 92 of match... Like the style of the old matches grin

Thats what I did in my saturday night and I have to say I enjoyed it hihi LOL

updated MAR 6, 2010
posted by Zizoun
They did a Manchester United and won the match in extra time.
0
votes

Estoy jugando solitario en mi ordenador entre echando vistasas a ese sitio de web I am playing solitaire on my computor inbetween taking a look on this website. Y ahora estoy a punto de tomar un vaso de whiskey y limonada, ¡salud! And now I am about to have whiskey and lemonade,¡cheers!

updated MAR 6, 2010
edited by kenwilliams
posted by kenwilliams
0
votes

Estoy comiendo chocolate. tongue laugh I'm eating chocolate.

updated MAR 6, 2010
posted by alba3
Mmm... una idea muy buena, going to get a piece too :P
Vais a engordar.
0
votes

Estoy preparando a lavar mi coche.

I am getting ready to wash my car.

updated MAR 6, 2010
posted by mar959
0
votes

I'm annoyed because there's football on the television raspberry

Estoy molesta porque hay fútbol en la television

So wonderful to live with a man.... hmmm

Tan maravilloso para vivir con un hombre ....

I hate football !! Sorry guys

Odio el fútbol !! Lo siento chicos wink

updated MAR 6, 2010
posted by Alrisaera
Corrections appreciated :P
Sure, there goes one, you complain too much xD Half time Madrid is lossing -.-
Lossing? Tossing...: Tv out the window xD
0
votes

Estoy tomando un descanso de sembrar semilla en mi pasto. I am taking a break from sowing seed in my pasture.

updated MAR 6, 2010
posted by nizhoni1