HomeQ&AA-Z Types of Food

A-Z Types of Food

4
votes

I noticed everyone doing this so i thought why dont i give it a try! Please go in Alphabetical order. I'll start.

Atún - Tuna

6495 views
updated MAR 8, 2010
edited by 007e73e7
posted by 007e73e7

22 Answers

1
vote

naranja - orange

updated MAR 8, 2010
edited by swing
posted by swing
1
vote

mantequilla - butter

updated MAR 8, 2010
posted by mar959
1
vote

Lechuga-lettuce

updated MAR 8, 2010
posted by hanran
1
vote

kiwi - kiwi

updated MAR 8, 2010
posted by Doriz
1
vote

jamón=ham jarabe=sweet drink

updated MAR 8, 2010
edited by nizhoni1
posted by nizhoni1
1
vote

galleta - cookie

updated MAR 8, 2010
posted by mar959
1
vote

los fideos -- noodles (I'm Italian!)

updated MAR 8, 2010
posted by Aamos
1
vote

las Espinacas - spinach

updated MAR 8, 2010
posted by Alrisaera
1
vote

Cebolla - onion

updated MAR 8, 2010
posted by Alrisaera
1
vote

B - Brócoli - Broccoli

updated MAR 8, 2010
posted by planf
1
vote

hongos - mushrooms

updated MAR 6, 2010
posted by alba3
0
votes

whisky=whiskey I am looking like I live on a liquid diet

updated MAR 8, 2010
posted by nizhoni1
0
votes

vermú=vermouth

updated MAR 8, 2010
posted by nizhoni1
0
votes

la uva

Grape

updated MAR 8, 2010
posted by 00d7cd75
0
votes

Tomate

Tomato

updated MAR 8, 2010
posted by 00d7cd75
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.