HomeQ&AA-Z hobbies and activities

A-Z hobbies and activities

7
votes

I'll start with acampar - to camp. Now the next person has to write a hobby or activity in Spanish starting with the letter b, and so on.

114842 views
updated JUL 25, 2010
edited by 00494d19
posted by spacestar10

50 Answers

4
votes

sacar fotos- to take photos

updated JUN 17, 2010
posted by spacestar10
4
votes

nadar-swim

updated JUN 17, 2010
edited by melipiru
posted by melipiru
3
votes

leer- to read

updated JUN 17, 2010
posted by spacestar10
3
votes

cultivar - to farm

updated JUN 17, 2010
posted by gloriadean
2
votes

kárate-karate

updated JUN 20, 2010
posted by hanran
2
votes

alt textusar la computadora = use the computer

updated JUN 18, 2010
edited by sanlee
posted by sanlee
2
votes

P

platicar - to talk or chat

alt text

updated JUN 17, 2010
posted by KevinB
2
votes

N

navegar = to sail

navegar por el mar = to sail the sea

navegar por el aire = to fly

navegar por la red = to surf the Net

alt text

updated JUN 17, 2010
edited by Pajaro44
posted by Pajaro44
2
votes

O

oración - oration (discurso), harangue, declamation

alt text

updated JUN 17, 2010
edited by Vic_V
posted by Vic_V
2
votes

música= music

alt text

updated JUN 17, 2010
posted by Nicole-B
2
votes

C

cantar - to sing

alt text

alt text

updated JUN 17, 2010
edited by Vic_V
posted by Vic_V
How about the song 'Memories' from CATS ? lol - FELIZ77, JUN 17, 2010
great photos!! - Lucrecia, JUN 17, 2010
2
votes

estudiar español = to study Spanish

alt text

updated JUN 17, 2010
edited by Pajaro44
posted by Pajaro44
2
votes

alt textesquiar = to ski

updated JUN 17, 2010
edited by sanlee
posted by sanlee
2
votes

D debatir = to debate

in many schools there are debate clubs

alt_text

updated JUN 17, 2010
posted by Lucrecia
2
votes

B

bailar - to dance

alt text

alt text

alt text

updated JUN 17, 2010
edited by Vic_V
posted by Vic_V
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS