HomeQ&AI had some trouble...

I had some trouble...

0
votes

I had some trouble with the flashcards during lesson 1.9 about family and age. While participating in the listen portion, it didn't load some sounds. I was wondering if this happens on occasion?

1126 views
updated MAR 8, 2010
posted by Couchtr26

2 Answers

1
vote

Some of the audio files associated with the individual flashchards are not there. If you've noticed, those audio files that are missing from the flashcards are also missing from the listen section of the lesson.

These have been posted, and are being resolved. There is an earlier thread about this. I think you can find it by searching ' flashcards' .

updated MAR 8, 2010
posted by h1deaway
0
votes

Thanks, I had just noticed the problem and was rushed so hadn't had a chance to check.

updated MAR 6, 2010
posted by Couchtr26
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.