HomeQ&AHow do you write, The Eagle has landed in Spanish ?

How do you write, The Eagle has landed in Spanish ?

1
vote

How do you write in Spanish, The Eagle has landed ?

6428 views
updated MAR 10, 2010
posted by schwonay

4 Answers

1
vote
updated MAR 10, 2010
posted by 0074b507
1
vote

"The Eagle has landed " is "El águila ha aterrizado"

updated MAR 5, 2010
posted by Doriz
0
votes

how do you write "We are not hiring at this time"

updated MAR 10, 2010
posted by valy
No estamos empleando ahorita. - Rey_Mysterio, MAR 10, 2010
Por ahora no estamos contratando. - margarolapola, MAR 10, 2010
One thread = one topic/question. - samdie, MAR 10, 2010
0
votes

El águila ya aterrizó.

updated MAR 10, 2010
posted by Rey_Mysterio
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.