HomeQ&AHow do you say "Post it notes" in spanish?

How do you say "Post it notes" in spanish?

1
vote

Just needed to ask for some office supplies.

23028 views
updated AGO 8, 2011
posted by hardworker

4 Answers

3
votes

Post it notes are post it notes ,or as Shakespeare would have said " a post it note by any other name would still be a post it note "

updated ENE 4, 2011
edited by albert-fabrik-
posted by albert-fabrik-
0
votes

In México a Post it is a Post it smile

updated ENE 4, 2011
posted by Agora
0
votes

Papelitos pegajosos. little sticky paper. alt text

updated ENE 4, 2011
posted by timmyspanish
0
votes

How about:

Papelitos con adhesivo

updated MAR 5, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
Not very elegant is it Marianne? - ian-hill, MAR 5, 2010
lol. No it isn't. - --Mariana--, MAR 5, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.