HomeQ&AA-Z countries, places, etc

A-Z countries, places, etc

11
votes

Countries, states, nations etc. A-Z in Spanish. Argentina- Argentina

14057 views
updated ABR 10, 2012
edited by kweezy93
posted by kweezy93
Corrected minor spelling error. - LaBurra, MAR 5, 2010

56 Answers

6
votes

Qatar -

alt text

updated SEP 21, 2010
edited by fontanero
posted by fontanero
5
votes

J

japón - Japan

updated SEP 20, 2010
edited by LateToDinner
posted by LateToDinner
5
votes

S - Suiza - Switzerland alt text

updated SEP 20, 2010
posted by bandit51jd
5
votes

Ruanda = Rwanda

updated SEP 20, 2010
posted by sanlee
5
votes

Oceania - Oceania

alt text

updated SEP 20, 2010
edited by LateToDinner
posted by LateToDinner
5
votes

Holanda---Holland

alt text

updated SEP 20, 2010
edited by Echoline
posted by Echoline
5
votes

Inglaterra - England

updated SEP 20, 2010
posted by mar959
4
votes

Azerbaijan - Azerbaiyán.

alt text

updated DIC 11, 2010
posted by fontanero
4
votes

Belgica - Belgium raspberry

updated DIC 11, 2010
posted by Alrisaera
4
votes

Papúa-Nueva Guinea - Papua New Guinea

updated SEP 20, 2010
posted by LateToDinner
4
votes

México - Mexico

updated SEP 20, 2010
edited by LateToDinner
posted by LateToDinner
4
votes

Letonia - Latvia

updated SEP 20, 2010
posted by LateToDinner
3
votes

Tuvalu - Las Islas Tuvalu.

alt text

Trivia fact. Tuvalu has the internet domain name of .tv , and earns revenue from renting it out.

updated DIC 11, 2010
posted by fontanero
love the trivia! - revmaf, SEP 16, 2010
3
votes

Roraima -Roraima (un estado brasileño situado en la región Norte)

updated DIC 11, 2010
edited by Fidalgo
posted by Fidalgo
3
votes

Chile = Chile

updated SEP 20, 2010
posted by LaBurra
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS