HomeQ&Ahow do you say 'weekend'?

how do you say 'weekend'?

0
votes

?

945 views
updated MAR 4, 2010
posted by marisarocks

2 Answers

1
vote

el fin de semana

updated MAR 4, 2010
posted by wiseyc
0
votes

Marisa, please read the PM I sent you, you can look up the words in the dictionary.

Respect the spelling rules of this site!

updated MAR 4, 2010
posted by 00494d19
Hey, I'm sorry but don't kick me off the site, i'm flustered. I have a project due tomarrow and i'm failing the class. Sometimes I have issues reading the definitions and I don't understand the definition. Again, sorry. - marisarocks, MAR 4, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.