HomeQ&Ahow do you say "fish meal" in Spanish?

how do you say "fish meal" in Spanish?

0
votes

"fish meal" in English signifies ground dry fish that is used as fertilizer or animal feed. what is the spanish equivalent?

4458 views
updated MAR 4, 2010
posted by runjumpandglide

3 Answers

1
vote

harina de pescado

If you can read spanish, you can also look up acuacultura.

updated MAR 4, 2010
posted by h1deaway
0
votes

La traduccion exacta es harina de pescado, tambien te sirve preguntarlo como masa de pescado

updated MAR 4, 2010
posted by betsytorres
0
votes

does pez secó molido work? not sure about the accents.

updated MAR 4, 2010
posted by MexGuy
I think the accent is wrong. seco - MexGuy, MAR 4, 2010
"pescado seco molido"... which is the definition of "harina de pescado" - Gekkosan, MAR 4, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.