HomeQ&AWhat is the Spanish word for "lazy"?

What is the Spanish word for "lazy"?

0
votes

What is the Spanish word for "lazy"?

78878 views
updated MAR 4, 2010
posted by davidhoak

3 Answers

1
vote

Perezoso

You can look up words like this in the dictionary located at the top of this screen.

updated MAR 4, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
0
votes

Perezoso/a is lazy; you can find this in lesson 1.2 - Personal Descriptions LOL

updated MAR 4, 2010
posted by adecker
0
votes

In Mexico, it's "flojo" for "lazy" & "loose," and the slang variant for "lazy" is "huevón." (Note: The site's dictionary translation for "huevón" to "a$$hole" is incorrect).

updated MAR 4, 2010
edited by 005faa61
posted by 005faa61
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS