HomeQ&Acan you translate this for me ?

can you translate this for me ?

0
votes

Me bvoy a ocupar te busco mas al rato si por favor please translate this for me

1502 views
updated MAR 4, 2010
posted by tc1147

3 Answers

1
vote

Me bvoy a ocupar te busco mas al rato si por favor

.

The correct spelling: "Me voy a ocupar. Te busco más al rato. Sí, por favor"

Me voy a ocupar = it depends on the context. Julian's suggestion in one possibility, but not the ony one. It might be "I'll take care of it"

updated MAR 4, 2010
edited by Benz
posted by Benz
1
vote

It has a lot of mistakes, but it appears to say, "I'm going to be busy; I'll look for you a little later."

updated MAR 4, 2010
posted by 005faa61
0
votes

I am going to be busy. I look for you in a while.

updated MAR 4, 2010
posted by fmaphis
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.