HomeQ&A¿Qué sílaba tiene estrés principal en estas palabras?

¿Qué sílaba tiene estrés principal en estas palabras?

0
votes

dancer, company, director.

1954 views
updated MAR 4, 2010
edited by 0074b507
posted by CENTURICHARD
corrected misspelling - 0074b507, MAR 4, 2010

2 Answers

1
vote

DANcer

COMpany

diRECtor

updated MAR 4, 2010
posted by Lrtward
0
votes

what? i don't understand

updated MAR 4, 2010
posted by kweezy93
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.