HomeQ&AHow to say "now that I'm full"

How to say "now that I'm full"

0
votes

the verb for to fill is llenar i think. So how would i say "now that I'm full"

"Ahora.......and that's where I get stuck : )"

7585 views
updated MAR 4, 2010
posted by MonicaU

2 Answers

1
vote

ahora que estoy lleno (male)/ llena (female)...

updated MAR 3, 2010
posted by lynko
0
votes

sate [seit] va. hartar, saciar a uno de comida.V. SATIATE.

I would go with harto,harta for "full" (or saciado)

updated MAR 4, 2010
posted by 0074b507
"estoy harto" in Spain, would mean, "I'm sick of it/fedup/pissed off with..." - lagartijaverde, MAR 4, 2010
I've heard that context. - 0074b507, MAR 4, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.