HomeQ&A"con todo carina"

"con todo carina"

1
vote

Contained at end of email

1942 views
updated MAR 3, 2010
posted by DoreenM

2 Answers

3
votes

"Con todo cariño" means "with all my love"

updated MAR 3, 2010
posted by Benz
0
votes

con todo carina

Benz is correct. This is a typo. There is no word "cariña", and although carina is a word, I highly doubt it was meant to be used. wink However, taking it one more step...

Without more context, it is impossible to be sure but since 'Carina' is a name give to women, then it could have been her name at the end. I'm going to say that is not the likely answer, though. smile I'd just go with what Benz said. tongue laugh

updated MAR 3, 2010
posted by chaparrito
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.