HomeQ&Ayo form of llorar

yo form of llorar

0
votes

sentences

4004 views
updated MAR 3, 2010
posted by bellzoey1011

2 Answers

1
vote

look in the conjugator--> go to the top of the page to "more" and click on "conjugation". type in "llorar". It gives a complete conjugation.

updated MAR 3, 2010
posted by MeEncantanCarasSonrisas
1
vote

Lloro aquí en silencio. -- I cry here in silence. Lloro mucho. -- I cry a lot. Siempre lloro cuando veo esta película. -- I always cry when I watch this movie. Estoy llorando. I am crying.

updated MAR 3, 2010
edited by Evan99
posted by Evan99
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.