HomeQ&A"What does los suegros mean?"

"What does los suegros mean?"

0
votes

What does "los suegros" mean in Spanish?

16990 views
updated MAR 5, 2010
posted by Superstar25

2 Answers

1
vote

Or even just "in-laws" since usually that refer to your mother/father-in-law.

updated OCT 13, 2010
posted by Luciente
0
votes

.

updated MAR 5, 2010
edited by 00ceec10
posted by 00ceec10
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.