HomeQ&Awhat does the word "tengo" translate too? please

what does the word "tengo" translate too? please

0
votes

Tengo el pelo muy corto y pelirrojo.

22136 views
updated MAY 12, 2010
posted by helenkeenlyside
translate to? - 0074b507, MAR 3, 2010

3 Answers

3
votes

I have=tengo

1st person, singular, indicative mood of Tener

I have very short, red hair.

updated MAY 12, 2010
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507
0
votes

Tengo as has been translated above means I have. Tengo que means Ï have to, as in Tengo que ir, I have to go.

updated MAY 12, 2010
posted by drmsrudman
0
votes

Tengo=Have But,Yo Tengo=I have And Its" I have very short red hair" like the other person said smile

LOL

updated MAR 3, 2010
edited by cheerfreek13
posted by cheerfreek13
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.