HomeQ&A "la Pascua Florida"

"la Pascua Florida"

0
votes

What is the word for word translation of "la Pascua Florida"

8085 views
updated MAR 3, 2010
posted by flipflopheidi

2 Answers

1
vote

The flowered passover

updated MAR 3, 2010
posted by 005faa61
0
votes

Easter, but it's "las pascuas floridas" (plural)

updated MAR 3, 2010
posted by samdie
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.