HomeQ&AFlip it over?

Flip it over?

0
votes

how do you say "flip this over"? I am trying to translate something pertaining to cake decorating and it says "Because they're two-piece pillars, we don't want these sliding off, so when you flip this over, hold these up so they don't fall and you can see where they go." I'm saying "echalo al reverso" because "saltar" means to me - flip - like I'm doing a gymnastics flip! Help!! Thanks so much in advance. All you guys and gals rock. smile

1785 views
updated MAR 3, 2010
posted by amillan

2 Answers

2
votes

Voltéalo (la)

updated MAR 3, 2010
posted by 005faa61
1
vote

Pónle al revés. hazle vuelta.

updated MAR 3, 2010
posted by Rey_Mysterio
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.